802.3cc-2017 - IEEE Standard for Ethernet - Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber
Standard Details
This amendment to IEEE Std 802.3-2015 adds Physical Layer (PHY) specifications and management parameters for 25 Gb/s operation over single-mode fiber at reaches of at least 10 km (25GBASE-LR) and 40 km (25GBASE-ER).
Standards Committee
Status
Board Approval
History
Additional Resources Details
Working Group Details
Working Group
Working Group Chair
Standards Committee
Society
IEEE Program Manager
Active Projects
Existing Standards